Privacy policy and protection of personal data

Through this website no personal data is collected from users without their consent.

In compliance with the provisions of the current regulations on the Protection of Personal Data, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, the user is informed that all the data that you provide us directly through The resources available on the web will require your prior and express consent, and will be treated confidentially, being incorporated into a file owned by ETHICAL.

ETHICAL presumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by him, as well as that they are correct and exact. The user who provides personal information is responsible for the veracity of the data provided.

The data will be processed adopting adequate security levels in accordance with current legislation on the protection of personal data. ETHICAL has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data it provides, in compliance with its obligation of secrecy and confidentiality, without prejudice to the fact that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

The object of ETHICAL GARMENT SOLUTIONS, SL is the presentation, dissemination and sale of the products designed and manufactured, of a textile nature by this entity, according to the following basic information:

Responsible

ETHICAL GARMENT SOLUTIONS, SL CIF B-70603329 Avda. Marina 32, 15003 A Coruña Correo electrónico: info@nwhr.eu

Purpose

  • Informative website.
  • Management of registration and execution of purchases through the web.
  • Sending promotions to email provided by users.
  • Management of inquiries, requests and / or requests through the Customer Service channels
  • Management of personnel selection processes.

Legitimation

  • Express consent of the Client and user for commercial purposes.
  • Sending electronic communications related to news or activities of our Firm.
  • Compliance with Legal Obligations: Obligations such as the identification of clients and examination of operations to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 10/2010 on the prevention of money laundering.

Recipients

The personal data collected through the website will not be transferred to third parties. Without prejudice to those third parties that provide services to ETHICAL, its subsidiaries or franchises, in order to manage the sale of ETHICAL's products, the contractual and / or pre-contractual relationship with the interested parties or to process requests made by them.

We do not transfer personal data to third parties unless there is a legal cause for this or the client has been previously informed and obtained their authorization. Those in charge of the treatment of ETHICAL, that is, the service providers who have to access your personal data in order to carry out their functions, may have access to personal data. The service providers that access your personal data, in general, are dedicated to the information systems and technology sectors.

You can request more detailed information regarding the recipients of your data by sending an email to the address info@nwhr.eu indicating the specific treatment on whose recipients you would like information. No international data transfers are made.

Data we collect

  • Identification data: Name and surname, date of birth.
  • Contact information: Email address, postal address, telephone number.
  • Economic and transactional information: Payment or card information, information about your purchases, orders and / or returns.
  • Connection and navigation data: Language, country from which you interact with us, etc.
  • Academic and employment data.
  • Images.
  • Information about your tastes and preferences.

The completion of certain data is mandatory to be able to enter into the sales contract with us. Not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy implies the impossibility of acquiring our products.

Period of conservation of personal data

The data will be canceled when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they are processed, or when requested by the owner in the exercise of their right of cancellation. Users can unsubscribe by requesting it at the email info@nwhr.eu The data will remain blocked for the attention of judicial, administrative or fiscal claims, during the periods that result from the applicable legislation.

User Rights

Anyone has the right to obtain information on whether or not ETHICAL is treating personal data that concerns them.

ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, DELETE: Interested people have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is already necessary for us to the purposes for which they were collected.

LIMITATION: In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

OPPOSITION: In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. ETHICAL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. Users may revoke their consent for the processing of their data at any time or for specific purposes. In relation to the treatments based on obtaining consent, this may be revoked at any time, by sending a communication to the following email address info@nwhr.eu.

PORTABILITY: If applicable, Users may request the portability of their data. The exercise of these rights may be carried out by written communication addressed to ETHICAL GARMENT SOLUTIONS, SL, Avda. Marina 32, 15003 A Coruña; or by mail email sent to info@nwhr.eu. In the case of written communication, it must be duly signed, accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI. The reference should indicate "Protection of personal data".

However, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection if you consider that an infringement of data protection legislation has been committed regarding the processing of your personal data.

Contact Form

The personal data marked as mandatory in the contact form must be provided so that the provision of the service requested by you is possible.

In the event that you provide us with data from third parties, you guarantee that you have informed said third party of the aspects contained in this document and that you have obtained the corresponding authorization to provide their data to ETHICAL for the purposes indicated, exempting ETHICAL from any responsibility in this case.

Users must notify ETHICAL of any modification that occurs in the data provided, responding in any case to the veracity and accuracy of the data provided at all times. ETHICAL will endeavor to diligently verify the veracity of said data, reserving, where appropriate and without prejudice to other actions that may correspond to it, the right not to register or to cancel those users who provide false or incomplete data.

ETHICAL reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with the applicable legislation at all times. Therefore, we recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how the personal data you provide us is treated and protected.

Cookies policy

ETHICAL will only use data storage and retrieval devices ('Cookies') when the user has given their prior consent to do so in accordance with what is indicated in the pop-up window of the user's browser when accessing the Web for the first time and in the other terms and conditions that are indicated in the ETHICAL Cookies Policy that every user should know.

You can find more information about it in our Cookies Policy.